Faculty

Guidance

Jacqueline Patterson

Jacqueline Patterson

Guidance Counselor

email

Stephanie Newsome

Stephanie Newsome

Secretary to Guidance

email

Pre-Kindergarten

Joy Ashbrook

Joy Ashbrook

email

Paulette Best

Paulette Best

Paraprofessional

email

Tina Hicks

Tina Hicks

Paraprofessional

email

Bonita Smith

Bonita Smith

Paraprofessional

email

Kindergarten

Natasha Pennycuff

Natasha Pennycuff

email

Kathy Smallridge

Kathy Smallridge

email

Alexandra Stacey

Alexandra Stacey

email

First Grade

Tessa Anderson

Tessa Anderson

email

Parrish Johnson

Parrish Johnson

email

Krystal Terry

Krystal Terry

email

Karen Beardsley

Karen Beardsley

email

Second Grade

Kelly Baxley

Kelly Baxley

email

Hilary Davidson

Hilary Davidson

email

Michelle Baker

Michelle Baker

email

Tonya Plair

Tonya Plair

email

Third Grade

Krissy Gentry

Krissy Gentry

email

Katrina Glass

Katrina Glass

email

Frances Hiscock

Frances Hiscock

email

Kimberly Cochrane

Kimberly Cochrane

email

Fourth Grade

Lyndsey Alston

Lyndsey Alston

email

Susan Bellonis

Susan Bellonis

email

Lynn Stockton

Lynn Stockton

email

Cindy Hainchek

Cindy Hainchek

email

Fifth Grade

Jeannie Ford

Jeannie Ford

email

Amy Turner

Amy Turner

email

Cindy Phillips

Cindy Phillips

email

Kara Taylor

Kara Taylor

email

Sixth Grade

Jenny Evans

Jenny Evans

email

La'Tonya Bailey

La'Tonya Bailey

Paraprofessional

email

Jo Clements

Jo Clements

email

Kendall Hicks

Kendall Hicks

email

Joni White

Joni White

email

Physical Education

Coach Sandy Quinn

Coach Sandy Quinn

email

Jewell Hopper

Jewell Hopper

Paraprofessional

email

Reading

Anna Daniels

Anna Daniels

email

Technology

Valerie Clayton

Valerie Clayton

email

Media

Karen Minger

Karen Minger

email

Bridges

Lindsay Williams

Lindsay Williams

email

Dee Buchanan

Dee Buchanan

Paraprofessional

email

Melissa Hanlon

Melissa Hanlon

Paraprofessional

email

Doreen Mork

Doreen Mork

Paraprofessional

email

Ashley Mize

Ashley Mize

Paraprofessional

email

Abby Cozine

Abby Cozine

Paraprofessional

email

Tina Nicodemus

Tina Nicodemus

Paraprofessional

email

Elizabeth Guemmaz

Elizabeth Guemmaz

Paraprofessional

email

ESE

Lisa Finney

Lisa Finney

Grades 5-6

email

Johna Pittman

Johna Pittman

Grades K-2

email

Hannah Srogoncik

Hannah Srogoncik

Grades 2-4

email

Elizabeth Davis

Elizabeth Davis

Paraprofessional

email

Other Services

Mikki Wilson

Mikki Wilson

Paraprofessional

email

Joy Evans

Joy Evans

Paraprofessional

email

Aracely Aguirre

Aracely Aguirre

ESOL Paraprofessional

email

Lindsay Fisher

Lindsay Fisher

Speech Pathologist

email

Lori Childers

Lori Childers

ESE Staffing Specialist

email

Sonya Hill

Sonya Hill

MTSS Coordinator/ESE Resource Teacher

email

Amy Pitts

Amy Pitts

Mental Health Counselor

email

Ben Rainey

Ben Rainey

Truancy Officer

email

Cafeteria

Brenda Fisher

Brenda Fisher

Lunchroom Manager

Equilla Gainer

Equilla Gainer

Cashier

June Smiley

Lunchroom

Amanda Thomas

Lunchroom